CODIRECTORS
Jordi Esquena Moret
Carlos Rodríguez Abreu


MANAGEMENT AND PROMOTION
Marta Monge Azemar


PERMANENT STAFF (PROJECT LEADERS)
Conxita Solans Marsà
Jordi Esquena Moret
Carlos Rodríguez Abreu

EXTERNAL RESEARCH COLLABORATORS

M. José Garcí­a Celma

POSTDOCTORAL RESEARCHERS

Susana Vílchez Maldonado
Marta Monge Azemar
Jonathan Miras Hernández
Gabriela Calderó Linnhoff
Emiliano Salvagni
Sheila Contant

PREDOCTORAL RESEARCHERS
Yoran Beldengrün
Eva Arias Choussa
Silvia Fuste
Esteban Figueroa Becerra

VISITING MEMBERS

Clara Garcia Vallicrosa (University of Barcelona)
Carmen Hervés Carrete (University of Barcelona)
Eliana Rosales Paniagua (University of Barcelona)
Robin Protat (National Graduate School of Engineering Chemistry, Lille, France)
Nolwenn Dumaire (National Graduate School of Engineering Chemistry, Lille, France)
Perrine Chéne (National Graduate School of Engineering Chemistry, Lille, France)
Liam Kelly (University Iowa, United States)
Clément Thorez (National Graduate School of Engineering Chemistry, Lille, France)

grup QCI

Jose Rodrigo Magaña (as of April 2018, at University of Technology, Eindhoven, The Netherlands)

Marc Obiols (as of April 2018, at Colloidal Resource, Sweden)

Alejandro Fernandez Arteaga (as of April 2018, at University of Granada, Spain)

Margarita Sánchez-Dominguez (as of April 2018, at CIMAV, Monterrey, Mexico)

Lourdes Perez Carrillo (as of April 2018, at Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico)

Alessandro Patti (as of April 2018, at University of Manchester, UK)

Aurora Dols Perez (as of April 2018, at Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)

Roland Ramsch (as of April 2018, at Formulaction, France)

Martin Rabelero Velasco (as of April 2018, at Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico)

Elzbieta Sikora ( as of April 2018, at Cracow University of Technology, Poland)

Caio Pinho Fernandes (as of April 2018, at Federal University of Amapá, Brazil)

Isabel Solé Font (as of April 2018, at Leon Nanodrugs, Germany)

Neus Vilanova Garcia (as of  April 2018, at SyMO-Chem, The Netherlands)

Jeremie Nestor (as of April 2018, at Bicosome, Spain)

Meritxell Llinás Pons (as of April 2018, at Natura Bisse, Spain)

Cristina Fornaguera Puigvert (as of April 2018, at Sagetis Biotech, Spain)

Nuria Sadurní

Carmen Lendinez Gris

Andrea Beccu

Vanessa Dallaris

Theo Baissas

Cesar Burgos

Albert Gonzalez Llado

Ruben Dario Rivera Rangel

Ferran Roig

Kelly Pemartin

Camille Paulme

Stefanie Leitner

Carolina Aubery

Maria Homs

Paqui Izquierdo

Daniel Morales

Néstor Salinas

Néstor Muricano

Pol Puigseslloses

Santi Pons

Adrián fernández

Clara Jaén